Who's Who announced at Northwest

    Northwest Mississippi Community College recently announced its 2012 Who's Who Among Students in American Universities and Colleges. This prestigious organization exists as one of the most highly regarded and long-standing honors programs in the nation. Individual schools make selections to Who’s Who each fall. The students are featured in the college’s yearbook “The Rocketeer.”

    The students listed include the following:

    Valarie Buford of Abbeville
    William Sisson of Abbeville
    Joseph Becker of Arkabutla
    Kayla Allen of Batesville
    Lakisha Bell of Batesville
    Bradley Bishop of Batesville
    Lea Breaud of Batesville
    Patrick Cox of Batesville
    Keila Duarte of Batesville
    Patric  Pitcock of Batesville
    Jessica Rayford of Batesville
    Carol Tramel of Batesville
    Mary Hilton of Brandon
    Katherine Mullen of Bruce
    Devin Doole of Byhalia
    Byron Harden of Byhalia
    Mario Hopkins of Byhalia
    Stacey Moncrief of Byhalia
    Taylor Hughes of Coffeeville
    Jeff Barham of Coldwater
    Robert Barnes of Coldwater
    Kyle Blount of Coldwater
    Tiwanda Bolton of Coldwater
    Austin Cain of Coldwater
    Daniel Carrera of Coldwater
    Alana Cecil of Coldwater
    Hayleigh Ferguson of Coldwater
    William Funderburk Coldwater
    Jessica James of Coldwater
    Valencia Nolen of Coldwater
    Brittany Rochelle of Coldwater
    Melissa    Stanford of Coldwater
    Emily Wilson of Coldwater
    Bradley Noland of Collierville
    LaSteven Black of Como
    Benjamin Lambert of Como
    Ashlea Stephenson of Como
    Thomas Webb of Como
    Lakendrick Molten of Courtland
    Cassandra Rudd of Courtland
    Leshia Ilion of Crenshaw
    Ashley Taylor of Crenshaw
    Alaina Dawson of Dundee
    Daniel Lawson of French Camp
    Ryan Mossakowski of Frisco
    Brittany Glancy of Hernando
    Bryant Haley of Hernando
    Camille Jenkins of Hernando
    Yotsin McKelroy of Hernando
    William Moyer of Hernando
    Jonathan Nawatka of Hernando
    Kenneth Sigler of Hernando
    Nat Smith of Hernando
    Amanda Trest of Hernando
    Mike Williams of Hernando
    Nathan Winders of Hernando
    Lauren Young of Hernando
    Branicus Campbell of Holly Springs
    Casey Gibson of Holly Springs
    Dana Hope of Horn Lake
    Jacqueline Leon of Horn Lake
    Jonathan Wand of Horn Lake
    Morgan Edwards of Houston
    Jennifer Davis of Independence
    John Biffle of Marks
    Jonathan Dutton of Marks
    Kyle Long of Marks
    Monica Bridges of Memphis
    Erica Turner of Memphis
    William Wiggins of Memphis
    Tiffany Whitehurst of Nesbit
    Danielle Williams of Nesbit
    Megan Wallace of Oakland
    Garrett Atkinson of Olive Branch
    Larry Graham of Olive Branch
    Joshua Griffin of Olive Branch
    Shelby Hobbs of Olive Branch
    Sarah Irby of Olive Branch
    Matt Keith of Olive Branch
    Kevar Maffitt of Olive Branch
    Anna Nowell of Olive Branch
    Rachel Strong of Olive Branch
    Brandon Tyner of Olive Branch
    Rachel Voss of Olive Branch
    Matthew Winters of Olive Branch
    Beth Allen of Oxford
    Samantha Allred of Oxford
    Brayden Berry of Oxford
    John Cope of Oxford
    Kendal Davis of Oxford
    Chris Gipson of Oxford
    Randall Haley of Oxford
    Megan Jones of Oxford
    Kelly Lewis of Oxford
    Ashley Naron of Oxford
    Jimmy Reidy of Oxford
    Jas Sandlin of Oxford
    Alex Stratton of Oxford
    Mary Waller of Oxford
    Julie Wurth of Oxford
    Dalton Russell of Pittsboro
    Alicia Capwell of Pope
    Hillari Plummer of Pope
    Mary Wilson of Pope
    Alexandria Cheatwood of Potts Camp
    Robin Smith of Potts Camp
    Jerbrina Jones of Red Banks
    Crystal Mullins of Sarah
    Jeremy Massie of Sardis
    Sara Waldrip of Sardis
    Elisabeth Eads of Scobey
    Debra Brockington of Senatobia
    Stephanie Cook of Senatobia
    Logan Dodson of Senatobia
    Tonya Fanning of Senatobia
    Mitzie Fitzherald of Senatobia
    Lauren Fowler of Senatobia
    Jessica Harris of Senatobia
    Dexter Herrington of Senatobia
    Brandy Howington of Senatobia
    Spencer Jones of Senatobia
    Will Nichlas of Senatobia
    Rebecca Norton of Senatobia
    Jonathan Sexton of Senatobia
    Beverly Shellton of Senatobia
    John Stuart of Senatobia
    Jacob Thompson of Senatobia
    Wesley Tucker of Senatobia
    Kayla White of Senatobia
    Abi Wiggins of Senatobia
    Michelle Wright of Senatobia
    Amanda Yount of Senatobia
    Demorris McCaskill of Sidon
    Vakeisha Blue of Southaven
    Monica Gray of Southaven
    Tasha Guidry of Southaven
    Angela Hanson of Southaven
    Katie Hardeman of Southaven
    John Harris of Southaven
    Wesley Kennedy of Southaven
    Kayla Peeples of Southaven
    Chris Roberts of Southaven
    Leigh Tedford of Southaven
    Jonathan White of Southaven
    Zachary Widdows of Southaven
    Derrick Glissen of Southaven
    Khadejah Legrande of Sumner
    Maria Escamilla of Tunica
    Erica Russell of Tunica
    Greta Parker of Vardaman
    Janika James of Walls
    Terese Adair of Water Valley
    Nick Robinson of Water Valley
    Reginal Tenner of Water Valley