Northwest Honors List announced

    The academic and vocational honors lists for the 2010 fall semester at Northwest Mississippi Community College have been released by college officials.

    Those students completing 12 or more semester hours with a grade point average of 3.75 or better in a four-point system are on the President’s List. The Dean’s List includes students completing a minimum of 12 semester hours with a 3.50 to 3.74 average. Named to the Vocational Honors List are students who have shown outstanding progress in their chosen field.

     

    Students from Benton County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Marcus A. Fortner and Daniel B. Graves, both of Ashland; Savannah D. Thompson of Hickory Flat and Sam R. Crowdis of Lamar.

    On the Vocational Honors List is Breanna J. Lofties of Michigan City.



    Students from Calhoun County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Shannon I. Cain of Banner, Ruth E. Brackett, Kelly G. Davidson, Julie C. Newman, Kari L. Reynolds, Jordan L. Robertson and Jamie L. Shows, all of Bruce; Maida A. Cospelich, Timikia O. Jones and Yvette M. Pierce, all of Calhoun City; Brittany G. Fogerty and Virginia G. Gordon, both of Pittsboro; Morgan R. Edwards and Lyndsey L. Jones, both of Vardaman.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Rebekah A. Baker of Banner, Casey A. Rounsaville of Big Creek, William T. Hall, Benjamin J. Jeffreys, Sandy L. Nix, Ashley L. Pettit, Velma J. Pierce and Alison P. Tyler, all of Bruce; Vanessa Corbitt, Nathan K. Hitt, Enid L. Poynor and Tereka R. Robinson, all of Calhoun City; and Alyssa P. Murray of Vardaman.

    On the Vocational Honors List are Marqueetta L. Heard and Lisa D. Nix, both of Bruce; and Chereka M. Robinson of Calhoun City.



    Students from Coahoma County included.

    On the President’s List are Zackary E. Barrett and Whitney H. Harrington, both of Clarksdale.

    Named to the Dean’s List are Eddie K. Morgan and Garrett D. Radicioni, both of Clarksdale; Rosaline C. Scott of Coahoma.



    Students from DeSoto County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Samuel T. Anglin, Corey D. Baker, Raleah A. Billings, Tanya N. Brotsch, Mary H. Caldwell, Theresia M. Carver, Bethany Colvin, Sean D. Courts, Amanda M. Cursey, William R. Dillinger, Melanie C. Everett, Anna M. Farmer, Christy W. Fiveash, Vicki D. Franks, Andrew L. Frost, Sharon L. Hackman, Bryant M. Haley, Christen S. Howard, Kaitlyn S. Howell, Joyce E. Jeltz, Bailey E. Kirby, Brandy K. Kirk, Jonathan A. Klepzig, Katie M. Knight, Katherine R. Lehman, Catherine Lockett, Kayla A. Lucius, Alyse C. Malavasi, Angela M. Massey, Molly McCormick, Michael F. McOwen, Brooke D. Miller, Mark W. Minyard, Jonathan F. Nowatka, Robert M. O’Neal, Lauren A. Polson, Jaymee M. Potvin, Donna M. Proctor, Samuel M. Rodgers, Katie N. Rowe, Ian D. Sammons, Catherine R. Scott, Kenneth J. Sigler, Angelika Teasley, Cierra N. Tranum, Amanda J. Trest, Olivia L. Ward, Trisha L. Watson, Jeffrey M. Whitten, Leigh-Ann P. Whitten, Gwendy A. Windham, Phillip H. Wylie and Judi Zummach, all of Hernando;

    Juan C. Acevedo, Jillian M. Andrew, Marilyn Avant, Glenn A. Barribeau, Frances E. Blair, Felicia M. Brigance, Shelby F. Briggs, Jennifer A. Brown, Tania L. Browning, Alana C. Bruce, Wallace E. Burch, Katherine M. Canada, Kaelin L. Cannon, Jordan M. Cook, Jacob D. Cotner, Kendra L. Dacosta, Manuel J. Dacosta, Genesis S. Darden, Adam M. Davis, Cynthia R. Doyle, Sarah M. Drawdy, Lyndsey M. Eddie, Sabrina D. England, Melissa F. Ferguson, Deborah A. Freeman, Grace V. Green, Ronald E. Haggard, Michelle L. Hancock, Chiquita L. Harris, Jessica M. Hendrix, Tammara V. Hibbler, Denise A. Hicks, Susan D. Hinckley, Ashley L. Hogue, Sonya M. Hudson, Janika L. James, George W. Johnson, Leiahanna S. Keenum, Carly A. Kester, Jessica M. Kibler, Stacey L. Leonti, Carol E. Lewis, William A. Marino, Alicia M. McClay, Tiffany N. McDaniels, Timothy M. McLaurin, Jessica L. McMinn, William J. Money, Emily E. Moore, Yolunda W. Nolen, Stephen R. Olson, Kelly H. O’Neal, Amy L. Patton, Alex C. Pino, Kerrie A. Read, Amber D. Reyes, Amanda G. Riley, Alyssa P. Slaughter, Jessica N. Smith, Margaret G. Smith, David Sookraj, Wesley W. Speed, David C. Starr, Deborah R. Sturgis, Erin M. Sziklai, Lela M. Tedford, Jonathan W. Tice, Peggy M. Todd, Gina F. Toungett, Janice V. Vidal, Tonino M. Vidal-Ellix, Jorge R. Villarreal, Hannah L. Ward, Jayvann M. Watson, Tabitha I. Wildermuth, Sarah R. Wilkes and Mary Y. Worley, all of Horn Lake;

    Mandie L. Brown, Kellie R. Cowan, Dustin G. Hobbs, Jerry A. Jaynes, Irena V. Kovalenko, Britney D. Robison, Bruce M. Rushing, Ashley R. Sommerfield and Colin F. Wilson, all of Lake Cormorant;

    Shelby L. Bennett-Glenn, Peggy D. Biffle, Hollie W. Brown, Jason R. Crum, Cayla V. Curtis, Mary E. Fili, Kathryn L. Goodman, Shirley B. Graham, Kimberly C. Jones, Nora G. Lopez, Ryan A. Minks, Clinton A. Mobley, Thomas C. Olivent, Cayleb Paxton, Casey L. Rowland, David B. Rust, Alexander W. Wade, Micah H. Welch, Danielle R. Williams, Matthew W. Wiseman, Hollie M. Woodruff and Joshua P. Woodruff, all of Nesbit;

    John E. Adams, Caitlin B. Adkins, Laura N. Alberts, Daniel C. Allen, Laster J. Berkery, Britany R. Biddle, Ashley M. Bleiss, Antoninette L. Boston, Amanda J. Bowlen, Brittny L. Bozof, William A. Britton, Rebecca L. Brock, Jessica D. Brown, Jessica D. Brown, Natesha Brown, Deborah L. Buck, Colby M. Butler, Ashley E. Castille, Jacqueline C. Chapman, Amber N. Childress, Shelby L. Columbia, Helen L. Cribb, Andrew H. Dickerson, Shelbe D. Dotson, Yesennia Esparaza, Vanessa L. Ezekiel, Savannah L. Garavelli, Joshua C. Griffin, Andrew P. Hall, Nicholas A. Hall, Callie R. Hataway, Bailley R. Hawkins, Hallie M. Henry, Savannah L. Henson, Ashley L. Hester, Milejah D. Higgins, William E. Hill, Brandy N. Hillerman, Brian M. Hitchcock, Dianne Holzhauser, John C. Hudson, Ariel C. Johnson, Jeremy D. Johnson, Kellye J. Kaiser, Anna K. Kane, Matthew A. Keith, Patricia R. Kintz, Julie A. Lockler, Timothy D. Long, Angela L. Lookingbill, Sharron B. Lusby, Rebecca E. Mathis, Aaron D. Maxwell, Thomas E. McClure, Britni N. Morgan, Cayce L. Morgan, Cortney M. Nelson, Jamie R. Nichols, Kimberly R. Nuckolls, Amber J. Orsburn, Bobby C. Orsburn, James A. Patrick, Carley D. Perry, Jessica L. Rakestraw, Laura L. Randol, Tiffany M. Reagh, Cody L. Roberts, Benjamin A. Rutherford, Carolina Salcedo, Jacob M .Shackelton, Chelsea B. Shettlesworth, Darla J. Shuford, Elizabeth A. Solonika, Leanne G. Steelman, Schaeffer D. Stevens, Rachel E. Strong, Ruth Ann Sugg, Clayton P. Swindle, Andrew J. Tanous, Adam P. Tortorella, Rachel Q. Voss, Christopher R. Welch, Danny J. Wilkins, Alex J. Williams, Benjamin E. Williams, Chase F. Wilson and Matthew J. Winters, all of Olive Branch;

    James H. Adams, Heather A. Bachor, Kimberly D. Bailey, Charlie A. Baldwin, Matthew D. Berry, Marty W. Blevins, Celeste M. Box, Joshua A. Brown, Anastasia E. Bryant, Derek A. Buck, Rachel A. Burgess, Taylor L. Burgess, Raymond J. Bush, Josh W. Caldwell, Danielle B. Chambers, Christine J. Chunn, Kendra T. Clegg, Suzanne C. Clemens, Hunter R. Coleman, Meagan L. Compton, Kyla L. Counce, Kacy L. Covington, Racheal H. Craig, Stephanie M. Crider, Tonya A. Crisler, David A. Dampier, Kirsten A. Daniels, Zandra Y. Davis, Jeffrey R. Deaton, Abigail L. Dixon, Jackson R. Dunaway, James E. Ellis, Marlin R. Fancher, Carol W. Funches, Brittney D. Gibbs, Jackie Gillespie, Alexa C. Gilliland, Debra G. Goss, Spencer M. Graham, Tasha J. Guidry, Angela S. Hanson, Katelyn E. Hardeman, John W. Harris, Leigh Ann Healy, Ashley A. Hickman, Kaitlin Higginbotham, Clinton D. Hinkofer, Cicely A. Hinson, Tiffany L. Holmes, Judy Hood, Deborah K. Houglum, Amber D. Hudson, Brittany M. Hudson, Stephanie H. Hutson, James D. Jaco Jr., Michael S. Jagadzinski, Robert C. Jones, Shelby N. Joyner, Bertha Kelly-Perryman, Emily P. Kennedy, Wesley A. Kennedy, Amber N. Kimble, Jessica L. Kimble, Sherry R. Kolwyck, Chris M. Lange, Maggie Laureta-Esperon, Sydney R. Ledoux, Jourdin A. Leitch, Maria D. Lofton, Kelsey L. Lowe, Cynthia D. Marquez, Cassandra Marshall, Brian W. McDowell, Julie P. Montague, William D. Morgan, Lana P. Mounce, Wanda R. Murray, Tammy A. Nash, Donterrio D. Norman, Kayla D. Peeples, Breanna M. Pettigo, Cayla F. Price, Elizabeth L. Rendall, Christian T. Roberts, Cynthia A. Rollins, Travis S. Rowell, Michael D. Severs, Christopher Shackleford, Candice L. Sheppard, Lori N. Sides, Amber R. Smith, Tavares R. Smith, Richard K. Snyder, Dorothy M. Spooner, Adam P. Stevens, Bayleigh R. Suiter, Nadia Trujillo, Meredith C. Turner, Jonathan C. White, Juanita R. Williams, Katelyn M. Williams, Kelly M. Wright, Lauren T. Wyatt, Jonathan T. Yarbrough and Heather A. Youngblood, all of Southaven;

    James D. Carter, William S. England, Timothy A. Hamilton, Elizabeth D. Jones, Jennifer A. Logan, Ashley M. Lusk, Stephanie Lyon, Brandon M. Parke, Lindsey R. Spalla, Renee D. Suhr, Toni A. Sultzbach and Mary J. Tillman, all of Walls.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Dominick F. Agniel, Antoinette R. Allen, Coleman D. Baker, Edgar R. Barron, Shelly L. Boling, Janet D. Bozeman, Allison D. Bunn, Jennifer M. Burdick, Calley E. Dunn, Melissa D. Freed, Ginny E. Gully, Alyssa M. Guyer, Brianna D. Hendrick, Michelle L. Hughes, Stacy L. Hughes, Jordan L. Hurt, Emily E. Jansen, Zachary A. Jarvis, Kathleen I. Lafever, Aaron C. Laney, Ginny L. McCoy, Erica M. Murphy, Janice C. Murray,  Selena M. Poe, John V. Powell, Euwintha L. Rucker, Farrah R. Sides, John B. Stout, Cindy M. Sutton, Whitney T. Wadsworth, Shelby E. Wicker, all of Hernando;

    Lori A. Albritton, Kimberly E. Baker, Sereysimudy P. Chheo, Jennifer R. Cole, Melanie L.Crump, Latoya L. Ervin, Alisha N. Gaboriault, Steven P. Gaboriault, Kimberly M. Gannon, Samuel C. Garner, Amber D. Gould, Nathan S. Grant, Joanna E. Graves, Elizabeth Higginbotham, Angela R. Hudson, Timothy M. Ingram, Kimetrian J. Jones, Kimberly L. Kilgore, Li P. Lei, Yim P. Lei, Jacqueline S. Leon, Ashley N. Matthews, Amy E. McLearen, Derrick S. Meyers, Jamilyn C. Moonen, Brandy L. Paciorek, Anita L. Parvin, Samuel D. Pearman, Julianna M. Roesti, Jennifer L. Smith, Sharonia K. Smith, Jonathan B. Ward, Ruthann Warren, Megan E. Winter, Alise E. Wooley, Kelsie L. Wright and Aaron A. Youngblood, all of Horn Lake;

    James H. Craft, Nathan F. Hickerson, Magen P. Jendras and Matthew B. Wallis, all of Lake Comorant;

    Lindsey R. Anderson, Megan M. Bridges, Jesse A. East, Morgan D. Fleet, Chelsea A. Freeman, Kendall L. Grantham, Sundai L. Gray, Ashley P. Guerrero, Jeffrey W. Hobbs, Micah I. Holland and Alicia A. Smith, all of Nesbit;

    Nathan R. Albonetti, William G. Atkinson, Phillip S. Barnes, Jazmien A. Boyce, Britney L. Boyd, Ryan C. Boyles, Adora M. Browne, Cody M. Childers, Courtney M. Clark, Devon R. Clark, Rebecca C. Clark, Alexander C. Cook, Marijane B. Davis, Alexandria N. Denfip, Michael B. Depriest, Tammie H. Eldred, Nathaniel J. Ferguson, Clinton Finley, Charles D. Fisher, Laverne C. Foster, Colin H. Garrard, Daisie Garrison, Gowan A. Gordon, Larry H. Graham, Jason A. Gresham, Sara B. Groves, Ryan K. Hamilton, Lydia R. Hannaman, Ralph N. High, Caitlin N. James, Jesse S. Jarnagin, Tiffany M. Jones, Mindy A. Justice, Bryce L. Kelly, Jacquelyn D. Koeppel, Cody A. Lancaster, Sarah M. Leister, Kathleen K. Lewis, Whitney N. Long, Kevar L. Maffitt, Christian H. Magnifico, Christina M. Magnifico, Janet Malagon, Tracy A. Malone, Justin R. Mansfield, Cassidy M. Marsh, Taylor B. McGhee, Melinda L. Meyer, Fredrick C. Moore, Michael W. Newman, Marissa L. Newton, Mary Pascual, Kayla K. Pearce, Laura A. Peeler, Christine J. Phillips, Debra L. Phillips, Julie D. Ray, Amber D. Rogers, Lauren M. Smith, Vickie A. Smith, Cameron J. Taylor, Brandon J. Tyner, Monica D. Wallace, Landon T. Williams, Chelsea S. Williamson and Allyson M. Young, all of Olive Branch; 

    Kerri M. Allen, Joshua D. Ammons, Jeffrey Appel, Christopher L. Beckham, Marzan Begum, Anna L. Bellew, Vakiesha M. Blue, John N. Bowen, Kevin R. Brown, Sharonda R. Brown, Kevin D. Bunyard, Davina K. Bupp, Shannon M. Carroll, Gearldine M. Coleman, James E. Dunn, Mark R. Dunn, Katlyn C. Fisher, Grantham R. Gray, Richard M. Grisham, Jaclyn L. Hagel, Jessica L. Hankins, Shemekia L. Hill, Laqueda S. Holman, Amy L. Horne, Amber S. Hull, Jeremy M. Jeffries, Brandi B. Kachouri, Carissa M. Kelly, Melinda B. Logan, Kristina F. Luttrell, Frankedra T. Mathis, Sylvia M. McCammon, Andrew S. McDaniel, Amanda M. Nash, Amanda G. Pannell, Beatrice C. Pryor, Karen B. Pryor, Trevor B. Skelton, Kellye A. Sledge, Michael J. Smith, Tsafack A. Soffack, Samantha P. Sojourner, Danielle M. Stephens, David H. Stinnett, Margeau E. Surowka, Amanda M. Tamoglia, Shaquita S. Wade, Zachary V. Widdows, Miranda A. Williams and Taylor M. Worley, all of Southaven;

    Amber N. Bourne, Amber M. Clay, Jessica L. Dupont, Jessica L. Gullick, Nancy M. Ortiz, Michelle L. Sanders and Bernard Spencer, all of Walls.

    On the Vocational Honors List are Wendy R. Carmical and Kanika C. Mitchell both of Hernando; Casey L. Rowland of Nesbit; Jeanie M. Finzer, Ricky B. Robinson and Rebecca A. Terrell, all of Olive Branch; and Victoria Hemphill of Walls.



    Students from Grenada County included.

    Named to the President’s List is Brian W. Austin of Grenada.

    Named to be the Dean’s List are Amanda G. Hand, Laterryan K. James, Gerald E. Reves and Morgan O. Taylor, all of Grenada.

    On the Vocational Honors List are Ashley N. Steele of Gore Springs; Keri Kendall of Grenada; and Tabitha M. Nail of Holcomb.



    Students from Lafayette County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Valarie J. Buford, Jessica A. Gregory, Nastassja J. Leslie and Jessica R. Smith, all of Abberville; and James D. Bell of Coffeeville;

    Ashley M. Avant, Randi L. Barber, Sharon E. Beckham, Richard B. Berry, Kristina D. Britt, Katherine L. Calfee, John D. Delk, Cassandra D. Douglas, Dustin B. Doyle, Melisha R. Ellis, Mary K. Evans, Susan N. Farris, Haley R. Ferretti, Victoria L. Foster, Angelina M. Gibson, Christopher Gipson, Vanessa R. Hearns, Diane M. Heatherly, Ann L. Hobart, John Howington, Haley B. Hunt, Brittany A. Jackson, Felicia M. Jeffries, Kelly A. Lewis, John B. Lyons, Chandra L. McDaniel, Luvenia McGee, Carol L. McGuire, Sirena Morgan, Ashley N. Naron, Abigail L. Pegues, Lesley B. Phillips, Kristi N. Ray, James J. Reidy, Ian K. Rogers, Jonathan A. Sandlin, William D. Snowden, Stacey L. Stephens, Elizabeth C. Stone, Alex A. Stratton, Brittany L. Thomas, Kristie R. Thompson, Jessica D. Tidwell, Meigian R. Torres, Doretta E. Walton, Talmadge B. Webb and Jeremiah D. Witten, all of Oxford;

    Hunter S. Mize of Paris; Kathleen Booker and James H. Russell, both of Taylor;.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Maegan N. Bishop of Abbeville; Mary E. Allen, Loretta J. Banks, Robert N. Bradley, Tamara L. Carroll, Jane E. Champion, Stephanie R. Core, Christopher B. Cox, Arthur L. Durham Jr., Allyson R. Haley, Trevor H. Harrell, Justin L. Hobart, Brunwyn A. Ivy, Megan E. Jones, Kafieh Khalili, Angela G. Michellettei, Amanda N. Mooneyham, Cassandra R. Pegues, Anicia Ramos, Asha T. Smith, Vivian A. Smith, Bailey M. Stanley, Dustin J. Tatum, Ernest D. Turnage and Thomas G. Webb, all of Oxford; Christopher C. Beckwith of Taylor; Ariel M. Booker and Lora A. Cook, both of University.

    On the Vocational Honors List are Jeffrey S. Adkins and Janet Campbell, both of Abbeville; Jessica N. Cochran, Tamara A. Cole, Jessica Daugherty, Franchesca W. Davis, J.D. Joiner, Seymone A. Samuel, Rachel M. Scarbrough, Lisa G. Terry and Tracy R. Tyson, all of Oxford.



    Students from Marshall County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Courtney L. Baker, Arisha R. Benson, Charles A. Box, Kayla N. Cranford, Austin R. Hicks, Mario S. Hopkins, Andra L. James, Patricia L. Jones, Kayla M. Kotowicz, Jessica S. McPherson, Stacey M. Moncrief, Emily Norton, Laurie L. Quick, Brandy M. Rainwater, Julia R. Rosenthal, Heidi A. Sloan and James A. Tillery, all of Byhalia;

    Mitchell A. Anthony, Adrien R. Brooks, Branicus C. Campbell, Rhonda J. Cook, Michael R. Cupp, Detra D. Ellis, Kamisha W. Thomas and Katrina M. Wells, all of Holly Springs;

    Jesse M. Ash, Alexandria N. Cheatwood, Hanna R. Goolsby and Robert C. Loftin, all of Potts Camp; Tim M. Sinquefield of Red Banks; and Mary E. Luttrell and Dustin G. Minor, both of Waterford.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Karen A. Edwards, Melinda S. Edwards, James M. Everett, Andrea M. Harris, Alexandria N. Hopkins, Christopher J. Johnson, Leah L. Paseur, Elizabeth Y. Phillips, Christina L. Seales and Matthew E. Stacy, all of Byhalia;

    Brittany R. Anderson, Cassandra L. Barksdale, Sandricka M. Bowen, Ashley A. Brandon, Wayne A. Gowland, Quishanda L. Lyles, Miles R. Parker and Cody D. Skelton, all of Holly Springs;

    Nicholas A. Byrd, Kristyn D. Mathis and Michelle L. Ward, all of Potts Camp; Kaitlyn N. Huckeba of Red Banks; and Kayla L. Murchison and Joyce A. Reynolds, both of Waterford.

    On the Vocational Honors List are Roger A. Mason of Byhalia; Ashley L. Langston and Edith Moss, both of Holly Springs; and Amanda L. Barber of Red Banks.



    Students from Panola County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Kayla R. Allen, Samantha L. Allred, Angela U. Benson, Bradley K. Bishop, Vonnie T. Carroll, Sofrona A. Carter, Lagouna M. Fondren, Emily A. Fox, Kimberly Gabbard, Mari-Hannah Garrett, Marlee L. Goforth, Loushika Henderson, Ashley B. Henry, Taylor K. Herron, Chelsea C. Howe, Jillian J. Johnson, Maranda J. Johnson, Lisa B. Legge, Patrick T. Manning, Michael T. Matthews, Stetson B. Matthews, Samantha R. Muzer, Rachel A. Rutherford, Jamie L. Sanders, Ryahn H. Smith, Stephen B. Steward, Sara B. Sudduth, Brittany E. Taylor, Daniel C. Tindall, Amanda C. Tutor, Rhonda L. Tutor, Kelli L. Wiggins, Sharron M. Wiley and Jordan K. Williams; all of Batesville;

    Velma J. Boyce, Jermarcus T. Davis, Benjamin J. Lambert, Quintita McGhee, Meagen C. Montgomery and Thomas L. Webb, all of Como;

    Crystal L. Daugherty, Michael B. Ragon and Cassandra L. Rudd, all of Courtland; Mary J. Holmes, Ieshia Y. Ilion, L.V. Jones, Latoya N. Parker and Trakesha M. Thornton, all of Crenshaw; Britney L. Cole, Melissa N. Mister and Carolyn O. O’Conner, all of Pope;

    Brittany J. Broadnax, Zundra J. Cunningham, Harold A. Draper, Marilyn B. Harris, Robert Holcomb, Christy J. McKinney, Lauren E. Parrish, Kendra K. Phelps, Yolanda Thompson and Latonya D. Williams, all of Sardis.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Allison E. Applewhite, Erika L. Cook, Patrick G. Cox, Nickolas R. Douglas, Aimorye E. Farris, Callie L. Fox, Joby C. Griffin, Kendra A. Lloyd, Lester L. Martin and John P. Pitcock, all of Batesville;

    Melissa W. Armstrong, Shunkeitha R. Marby and Kenneth D. Wray, all of Como; Ashley D. Atchison, Justin H. Caine and Meagan L. McMinn, all of Courtland; Cassie L. Massey of Crenshaw; Tiffany L. Shaw of Pope; and Franchesca D. Briscoe, Mary F. George, Ali G. Gibson, April S. Hibbler, Shureika Lamar and Robert M. Wilkie, all of Sardis.


    On the Vocational Honors List are Crystal M. Card, Christi L. George, Varonica L. Hester and Anna P. Sisk, all of Batesville; James M. Robertson and Stephen H. Whitworth, both of Courtland; and Angela L. Bland of Crenshaw.



    Students from Quitman County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Judy M. Macknally and Jay Pierce, both of Crowder;  Ija Buckley of Darling; David E. Mills, Allyssa A. Mitchell, Nikita L. Price and Deneen Z. Williams, all of Lambert; John P. Biffle, Jamesetta S. Bledsoe, Austen K. Long, Amanda M. Sayles and Jessica A. Stewart, all of Marks; Lakisha N. Bell and Dorothy M. Linzy, both of Sledge; and Serena S. Wise of Vance.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Autum Pierce of Crowder; Crystal D. Meeks of Marks; and Mary E. Starr of Sledge.



    Students from Tallahatchie County included.

    Named to the President’s List is Myron L. Brown of Charleston.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Tori A. Peterson of Cascilla; Joseph T. Dimaio of Charleston; and Warren S. Melton of Tutwiler.

    On the Vocational Honors List is Brady M. Wolfe of Cascilla.



    Students from Tate County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Jonathan P. Becker and Joseph B. Becker, both of Arkabutla;

    Joseph B. Arndt, Jeffrey H. Barham, Robert G. Barnes, Roxane Bischofberger, Kyle A. Blount, Tiwanda Bolton, Danielle E. Cain, David M. Dawson, Haleigh L. Ferguson, Christopher N. Hayes, Keaira S. Herron, Hannah A. Irvin, Mallory L. Jamison, Jenna L. Lostritto, Christian L. Mays, Timothy R. Meredith, Gladis Najera, Sheretta V. Paraham, Sharon A. Perez, Brittany M. Rochelle, Makenzie M. Ross, Vivan A. Sims, Amber N. Stepp, Dolores T. Taylor and Emily P. Wilson, all of Coldwater;

    Jennifer D. Davis and Alissa B. Ward, both of Independence; Lea A. Breaud, Cameron M. Davis, Ashley D. Demo, Maria D. Escamilla, Jessica J. Herron and Kimberly L. Howell, all of Sarah;

    Brittney G. Bridges, Keri L. Burgess, Kelvin Burton, Kayla R. Bush, Frances D. Carpenter, William B. Chaney, Sylvia L. Coke, Charles C. Cole, Jenny C. Cole, Kelsey N. Cook, Cynthia L. Crook, Colleen T. Davis, Richard S. Demuth, Logan W. Dodson, Karen E. Dowland, Jennifer J. Dulin, Shelly G. Dunn, John B. Edwards, Jennie L. Estep, Kaleb H. Eubank, Jason E. Gammons, Arthur W. Garrard, Holley K. Harris, Jessica M. Harris, Tiffany B. Harrison, Joshua G. Herring, Lisa A. Higgins, Chad L. Howell, Shelly D. Howell, Tierra S. Jackson, Richard S. Jaco, Spencer D. Jones, Adrian E. Kee, Jessica L. Lantrip, Donald C. Loveberry, Chyenne C. Mabe, Michael A. Mabry, Anna K. Martin, Michael A. McCrary, Bethany J. Mustian, Sean R. Mustian, Joshua A. Neisen, Rebecca A. Norton, Hannah M. O’Donnell, Erica L. O’Neal, Kimberly N. Patterson, Shelby R. Price, Marshall S. Redd, Harold J. Roach, Jonathan C. Sexton, Cameron W. Smith, Kimberly L. Staubin, Austin W. Steward, James E. Tindle, Andrew S. Vanvelsor and Winnie R. Vernon, all of Senatobia.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Daniel Carrera, Christen A. Coleman, Katelyn Darnell, Jessie A. Dix, Kimberly M. Dix, Kenneth K. Isbell, Jessica M. James, Christopher C. Jones, Chris J. Mallory, Tiffany D. Pryor, Jonathan D. Ricks, Margaret A. Ricks, Katherine E. Savage, Chad E. Sulton, Jennifer L. Truett and Caleb E. Winters, all of Coldwater;

    Dallas L. Bright, Jonathan M. Carlisle, Terry W. Cummins, Jessica K. Miller, Rosa L. Rubio, Heather N. Rutkowski and Heather M. Voss, all of Sarah;

    Charlene Armstrong, Rachel E. Bennett, Amanda D. Bies, Shelby N. Clayborn, Kasey E. Cook, Aaron L. Daniels, Mona E. Davis, Brandon C. Faulkner, Michael B. Ferguson, Brandi S. Floyd, Lauren E. Fowler, Lauren K. Geren, Ashton W. Godbold, Robin A. Grace, Clark R. Gwaltney, Gregory J. Kennedy, Taylor M. Kidd, John C. Martin, Melissa D. Padron, Matthew L. Rich, Hannah L. Sexton, Christopher J. Smith, Rivers J. Smith, Jessica E. Steinman, Robert J. Stricklen, Joshua P. Taylor and Morgan W. Tucker, all of Senatobia.

    On the Vocational Honors List are Robert F. Bates and Lavondra N. White, both of Coldwater; Teresa K. Novay and Charles C. Veazey, both of Sarah; Ahmad D. Bennett, Danita D. Denson, Holly A. Moore, William T. Morgan, Romney L. Tucker and Quanneqra L. Woodall, all of Senatobia.



    Students from Tunica County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Rickettra C. Davis, Alaina Dawson and Rodreicka Turner, all of Dundee; Melissa S. Turner of Robinsonville; Latham N. James, Kimberley Monroe, Monique L. Walls and Felicia S. Walton, all of Tunica.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Jamorris C. Watts of Dundee; Tina L. McGloflin and Eric D. Owens, both of Robinsonville; Megan J. Bollet, Whitley M. Holmes, Valerie J. May and Tiffany K. Smith, all of Tunica.



    Students from Union County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Joseph A. Sugarbaker of Etta; and Kevin D. Gordon, Jessica S. Sinkfield and Elizabeth A. Smith, all of New Albany.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Benjamin McChesney and Kimberly R. Stegall, both of Etta; and Dorothy K. August of New Albany.

    Included on the Vocational Honors List are Holly A. Robinson of Myrtle and Ashley N. Jackson of New Albany.



    Students from Yalobusha County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Rosaline Torrance and Kendra Z. Williams, both of Coffeeville; Cynthia D. Harden and Alicia S. Luster, both of Oakland;

    Terese E. Adair, Steve Allen, Miranda L. Core, Nicholas E. Core, Julia A. Ellis, Gary D. Gann, Becky S. Griffin, Carol T. Guernsey, Darlene Johnson, Kimberly L. Kaufman, Theresa A. Lyons, Crystal P. Magee, Scott Nelson, Teresa A. Pass, Rebecca L. Phillips, Teresa G. Russell and Adrian S. Tallant, all of Water Valley.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Sophie A. Birch, Justin T. Jenkins, Kimitria T. Smith and Debbie S. Taylor, all of Coffeeville; Debra K. Garrett of Oakland;

    Grace A. Baca, Marli B. Craven, Steven L. Dickey, Toniaul A. Gooch, Amanda M. McLarty, Wendy N. Schmitz, Connie M. Starks, Jasmine A. Walker, Dayka M. Williams and Hanna D. Wood, all of Water Valley.

    On the Vocational Honors List are April O. Burchett, Zachary J. McCraw, Robert L. Tucker, Justin W. Vanderford, Kristen N. Wiginton and Sarah A. Wood, all of Water Valley.



    Students from Attala County included.

    Named to the President’s List is Leroy D. Vazquez of Kosciusko.



    Students from Bolivar County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Whitney R. Landford of Merigold.

    Included on the Dean’s List is Amy E. Roberts of Cleveland.



    Students from Carroll County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Kimberly C. Smith of Coila.



    Students from Chickasaw County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Heaven L. Franklin of Houlka.



    Students from Choctaw County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Maria A. Young of Ackerman.



    Students from Forrest County include.

    Included on the Dean’s List is Samantha G. Atkinson of Hattiesburg.



    Students from Harrison County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Kyle M. Turner of Long Beach.



    Students from Hinds County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Hannah R. Varner of Terry.



    Students from Holmes County include.

    Named to the Dean’s List is Ruby G. Kinsey of Tchula.



    Students from Jefferson County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Christine D. Siddon of Evergreen.



    Students from Lee County include.

    Named to the President’s List are Katie S. Vandiver of Saltillo and Akellea I. Swingrum of Verona.



    Students from Leflore County include.

    Named to the President’s List are Concepcion D. Anderson and Pamela K. Johnson of Greenwood.



    Students from Madison County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Daniel P. Russell of Madison.

    Included on the Dean’s List is Ryan B. Rall of Canton.



    Students from Montgomery County include.

    Named to the Vocational Honors List is Marnika K. Brown of Duck Hill.



    Students from Pontotoc County include.

    Named to the President’s List are Stacy D. Collums of Ecru; Cassandra A. Bean, Whitney Massey and Lila T. Swanson, all of Pontotoc; and Janice L. LittleJohn of Thaxton.



    Students from Rankin County include.

    Named to the President’s List are Bradley W. Hardin and Kerri A. Leach, both of Brandon.



    Students from Sunflower County include.

    Named to the Dean’s List is Shanecia J. McCoy of Moorhead.

    On the Vocational Honors List is Ronnie L. Rodgers of Rome.



    Students from Tippah County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Alma J. Hercules of Ripley.

    On the Vocational Honors List is Shekelia L. Cox of Ripley.



    Students from Warren County include.

    Named to the Dean’s List are Mary B. Hilton, Robyn L. Payne and Ryan W. Ray, all of Vicksburg.



    Students from Yazoo County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Margaret E. Harber of Bentonia.



    OUT OF STATE: TN


    Students from Davidson County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Samuel B. Jennings of Mount Juliet, TN.



    Students from Fayette County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Lauren N. Markle of Somerville, TN.

    Included on the Dean’s List is Amanda C. Claunch of Oakland, TN.



    Students from Furance County include.

    Named to the Dean’s List is Eric Leimer of Cumberland, TN.



    Students from Hickman County include.

    Included on the Dean’s List is Travis G. Barber of Nunnelly, TN.



    Students from Maury County include.

    Named to the President’s List is James A. Gardner of Santa Fe, TN.



    Students from Overton County include.

    Named to the Dean’s List is Kalum S. Hogue of Monroe, TN.



    Students from Shelby County included.

    Named to the President’s List are Tia D. Harmon and Ethan S. Sanderlin, both of Collierville, TN; Isacc L. Bennett, Monica R. Bridges, Charlisa A. Harris, Tamela T. Lynn, Donald J. Medfordd, Kimberly N. Satterwhite and William H. Wiggins, all of Memphis, TN.

    Included on the Dean’s List are Katlyn M. Entz, Amy E. Gibbs, Conor P. McWilliams and Bradley M. Noland, all of Collierville, TN; Ebone T. Lipsey of Cordova, TN; Gladys M. Brownlee, Joshua D. Campbell, Frank T. Gross, Niressa D. Irby, Harold L. Moore, Crystal D. Mullins, Priscilla Taylor and Erica M. Turner, all of Memphis, TN.



    Students from Oakfield, TN include.

    Named to the President’s List is Andrew B. Woods of Oakfield, TN.



    OUT OF STATE: AL

    Students from Fayette, AL include.

    Named to the President’s List is William M. Whaley of Fayette, AL.



    Students from Orrville, AL include.

    Named to the President’s List is Gregory A. Kish of Orrville, AL.



    Students from Lamar County include.

    Named to the President’s List is Bryan R. Cox of Sulligent, AL.



    Students from Lauderdale County include.

    Named to the Dean’s List is Zackary N. Thigpen of Rogersville, AL.



    OUT OF STATE: Texas

    Students from Ft. Worth, Texas include.

    Named to the Dean’s List is Bradley S. Drake of Ft. Worth, Texas.